Copyright 2009 - 2017 - Southern Swing Volleyball
Privacy Notice:  This website does not collect nor distribute information to third parties.
2017 Season Standings By Division - Session 2
www.southernswing-volleyball.com          (361) 210-6876
YOUTH Division
07/23/17
Season to Date - 07/23/17
 
Bracket 07/30/17
 
Teams
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Win %
Bracket
Seed
Won
Lost
Final
Place
 
 
 
             
Lady Cobras
4
0
12
0
100.00%
1
2
0
1
OLV Lady Eagles
3
1
8
4
66.67%
2
1
1
2
Shooting Stars
0
4
1
11
8.33%
5
0
2
4
Sugar & Spike
0
4
3
9
25.00%
4
1
1
3
Team Becca
3
1
6
6
50.00%
3
0
0
5
                   
VARSITY Division
07/20/17
Season to Date - 07/20/17
 
Bracket 07/27/17
 
Teams
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Win %
Bracket (Pool)
Seed
Won
Lost
Final
Place
 
 
 
             
GOLD Bracket
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warrior Black
4
0
11
1
91.67%
1 (B1)
1
1
2
Industrial
4
0
11
1
91.67%
2 (B2)
2
0
1
Goliad
4
0
11
1
91.67%
3 (A1)
1
1
3
STJ Blue
3
1
10
2
83.33%
4 (A2)
0
1
5
Titans White
2
2
7
5
58.33%
5 (A3)
1
1
3
STJ Black
0
4
5
7
41.67%
6 (B3)
0
1
5
                   
SILVER Bracket
                 
Cuero Gobblers
3
1
5
7
41.67%
1 (A4)
2
0
1
Warrior Red
2
2
5
7
41.67%
2 (A5)
2
1
2
Titans Gold
2
2
4
8
33.33%
3 (B4)
1
1
3
Ganado Maidens
1
3
3
9
25.00%
4 (B5)
1
1
3
STJ White
0
4
3
9
25.00%
5 (A6)
0
1
7
STJ Silver
1
3
2
10
16.67%
6 (B6)
0
1
5
Louise
0
4
1
11
8.33%
7 (A7)
0
1
5
                   
SUB-VARSITY Division
07/25/17
Season to Date - 07/25/17
 
Bracket 07/30/17
 
Teams
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Win %
Bracket (Pool)
Seed
Won
Lost
Final
Place
 
 
 
             
West Black
4
0
12
0
100.00%
1 (A1)
3
0
1
Cobras
4
0
9
3
75.00%
2 (B1)
0
1
5
Goliad Tigerettes
2
2
7
5
58.33%
3 (A2)
0
1
5
Industrial
1
3
7
5
58.33%
4 (B2)
0
1
5
Victoria Lady Dynamites
2
2
6
6
50.00%
5 (B3)
1
1
3
Next Level
2
2
5
7
41.67%
6 (A3)
1
1
3
West Red
1
3
5
7
41.67%
7 (B4)
0
1
9
Ganado Maidens JV
3
1
4
8
33.33%
8 (B5)
1
1
5
Calhoun Crossfire
0
4
3
9
25.00%
9 (A4)
0
1
9
Crossroads Juniors
1
3
2
10
16.67%
10 (A5)
3
1
2
                   
MIDDLE SCHOOL Division
07/24/17
Season to Date - 07/24/17
 
Bracket 07/31/17
 
Teams
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Win %
Bracket (Pool)
Seed
Won
Lost
Final
Place
 
 
 
             
GOLD Bracket
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladycats Elite
4
0
12
0
100.00%
1 (C1)
3
0
1
Swing 131
4
0
11
1
91.67%
2 (B1)
2
1
2
Cade Black
3
1
10
2
83.33%
3 (A1)
1
1
3
Wildcats
4
0
9
3
75.00%
4 (C2)
1
1
3
Lady Spikers
2
2
8
4
66.67%
5 (B2)
0
1
5
Edna Junior High
0
4
8
4
66.67%
6 (C3)
0
1
5
Rattlers
2
2
7
5
58.33%
7 (B3)
0
1
5
Team Lindsey
4
0
7
5
58.33%
8 (A2)
1
1
5
EC
2
2
6
6
50.00%
9 (A3)
0
1
9
                   
SILVER Bracket
                 
Cuero Jr. High
4
0
6
6
50.00%
1 (C4)
3
0
1
Slammers
0
4
4
8
33.33%
2 (A4)
1
1
3
Tidehaven Tigerettes
2
2
4
8
33.33%
3 (B4)
2
1
2
Southern Aces
2
2
4
8
33.33%
4 (A5)
0
1
5
Edna Rustlers
1
3
4
8
33.33%
5 (B5)
1
1
3
Cobra Fangs
0
4
3
9
25.00%
6 (B6)
0
1
5
Team Kelly
2
2
2
10
16.67%
7 (C5)
0
1
5
Lady Cobras 7th
0
4
2
10
16.67%
8 (C6)
0
1
9
Junior Ladycats
0
4
1
11
8.33%
9 (A6)
1
1
5
                   
WOMEN's 4 on 4 Division
07/23/17
Season to Date - 07/23/17
 
Bracket 07/30/17
 
Teams
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Win %
Bracket
Seed
Won
Lost
Final
Place
 
 
 
             
Grand Caymen
2
0
2
3
40.00%
4
1
1
4
Killin' It
0
1
3
2
60.00%
3
2
1
2
Kiss My Ace
0
2
0
5
00.00%
6
0
2
5
Montego Bay
0
0
4
1
80.00%
1
2
0
1
Ocho Rios
0
2
2
3
40.00%
5
2
1
3
Pound It
3
0
4
1
80.00%
2
0
2
6